STENA NORDICA - IMO 7321661
Name : STENA NORDICA ('81-'84)
Former names : Stena Danica ('74-'81)
IMO number : 7321661
Type : Ferry between Oostende and Dover
Built : 1974
Length : 126,9 m
Beam : 23,7 m
Draught : 5,5 m
Speed : 22 knots
Capacity : 450 cars / 1678 passengers
Operator : Regie voor Maritiem Transport, Belgium
Flag : Belgium
Port of registry : Oostende
Extra informatio, : Scrapped 2005 (Turkey)