STENA SCANDINAVICA - IMO 9235517-
         
         
         
           
           
             
 
Name : STENA SCANDINAVICA
Former names : Stena Scandinavica IV ('11-'11), Brittanica ('10-'11), Stena Brittanica ('03-'10), Stena Brittanica II ('03-03)
IMO number : 9235517
Type : ferry between Göteborg and Kiel
Built : 2003 (refits in 2007 and 2011)
Length : 241,06 m
Beam : 29,9 m
Draught : 6,3 m
Speed : 22,5 knots
Capacity : 1300 passengers, 300 cars / 4100 lanemeters
Owner/manager : Stena Line, Göteborg - Sweden
Flag : Sweden
Port of registry : Göteborg