N.79 WARRIOR-
         
         
         
           
           
             
 
Name : N.79 WARRIOR
Former names : N.79 Thorn (2003-2010), Z.79 Thorn (1986-2003)
Number of inscription : 01 00001 1999
Type : beam trawl (boomkorvisserij)
Built : 1986
Length : 23,82 m
Beam : 6,08
Owner : B.V.B.A. Thorn, Knokke Heist
Flag : Belgium
Port of registry : Nieuwpoort