N.93 AALSCHOLVER

Name : N.93 AALSCHOLVER
Former names : Z.93 Aalscholver (1986-1999)
Registration number : 01 00203 1996
Type :

pict.1-3: beam trawl (boomkorvisserij)+otter trawl (plankenvisserij)

    pict.4: SeaCare = adapted for energy and environmentally friendly fishing techniques
Built : 1986
Length : 21,08m
Beam : 6,08 m
Draught : - m
Speed : - knots
Owner : B.V.B.A. Rederij Aalscholver, De Haan, later Nieuwpoort - Belgium
Flag : Belgium
Port of registry : Nieuwpoort