O.225 NORMAN-KIM
Name : O.225 NORMAN-KIM
Former names : O.225 Jan Florent ('64-'83), O.225 Siol ('57-'64)
Number of inscription : 01 00228 1996 / deletion registration (August 2006)
Type : beam trawl (boomkorvisserij)
Built : 1957
Length : 20,60 m
Beam : 5,90 m
Owner : Daems Florent-Lingier Erna, Oostende - Belgium
Flag : Belgium
Port of registry : Oostende
Extra info : Out of service in 2006