O.582 HOMBRE-
         
         
         
         
         
             
 
Name : O.582 HOMBRE
Former names : SN-2 Ocean Rover (2014-2017), N737 Starward (2008-2014), Immanuel VI (2007-2008), GV.445962 Lorez Bihan (1980-2007)
Number of inscription : 01 00900 2017
Type : -
Built : 1980
Length : 19,32 m
Beam : 6 m
Owner : rederij b.v.b.a. Ramin met Willy Versluys en Joffrey Hollebeke, Oostende - Belgium
Flag : Belgium
Port of registry : Oostende
Extra infomation : The name "Hombre" is a tribute to the Spanish drowned crew member of the Z-582 Asannat, which capsized December 27, 2016. He always greeted his colleagues with ‘Hombre’.