O.700 BI-SI-TI
Name : O.700 BI-SI-TI
Former names : N.68 Alex ('68-'95)
Number of inscription : 01 00227 1996
Type : beam trawl (boomkorvisserij)
Built : 1968
Length : 16,80 m
Beam : 5,06 m
Owner : B.V.B.A. Bouline, Oostende - Belgium
Flag : Belgium
Port of registry : Oostende
Extra information : Just after it was sold and renamed to Z.700 RAPKE, the ship sank on the 20th of April 2011 nearby the Thorntonbank (Zeebrugge). The crew (3 persons) were saved by a Seaking helicopter of the 40th squadron of the Belgian Air Force.