UK-12 HOOP OP ZEGEN-
         
         
         
         
           
             
 
Name : UK-12 HOOP OP ZEGEN
Former names : UK.80 Linduenda (1913-1914), ZK.185 Noorderlicht (1995-2013), UK.185 Aaltje Margerite (1994-1995), UK.56 Noorderlicht (1991-1994), UK.160 Dirk (1990-1991), GO.77 Twee Gebroeders (1990-1990), UK.244 Grietje van Bouke (1979-1990), Z.556 Donna Rosa (1964-1979), Z.556 Charles Marie Therese (1956-1964)
Registration number : NLD 195500639
Type : beam trawl (boomkorvisserij)
Built : 1954 (2013: extended with 3 m)
Length : 21,90 m
Beam : 5 m
Owner : Jan Dokum, Urk - The Netherlands
Flag : The Netherlands
Port of registry : Urk