ABUK LION - IMO 9381407
Name : ABUK LION
Former names : HC Marie Jeanne ('10-'12), SCL Marie Jeanne ('07-'10)
IMO number : 9381407
Type : general cargo vessel
Built : 2008
Length : 108,1 m
Beam : 18,20 m
Draught : 6,82 m
Speed : 12,4 knots
Capacity : 10 384 m3 (grain)
Manager/owner : Reederei Erwin Strahlmann, Brunsb¨ttel - Germany, Germany
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Port of registry : St. John's
Extra information : And then there were engine problems. Two tugs arrived to help. (pictures 6 and 7)