ALAND - IMO 9147459 -
         
         
           
           
           
             
 
Name : Aland
Former names : Nekton ('04-'15), Aquarius (until 2004)
IMO number : 9147459
Type : general cargo vessel
Built : 1996
Length : 84,8 m
Beam : 12,4m
Draught : 4,83 m
Speed : 12 knots
Capacity : 4049,3 m3 / 108 TEU
Owner : Karl Meyer Shipping International GmbH & Co. KG, Wischhafen - Germany
Manager : Wilhelm E.F. Schmid, Husum - Germany
Flag : Germany
Port of registry : Stade