ALREK - IMO 9330953
Name : ALREK
Former names : Trans Alrek ('06-'14), launched as Celtic (2006)
IMO number : 9330953
Type : general cargo vessel
Built : 2006
Length : 99,58 m
Beam : 16,9 m
Draught : 5,92 m
Speed : 15,6 knots
Capacity : 4456 m3 (grain) / 366 TEU
Manager : Reederei Speck (Birte Schmalfeld), Hörsten - Germany
Operator : Sun-line Shipping, Amsterdam - The Netherlands
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Port of registry : St. John's