ALTANGER - IMO 8502822
Name : ALTANGER
Former names : Star Altanger ('96-'09), Northern Dawn ('91-'96), Star New York ('89-'91), New York Rainbow ('86-'98)
IMO number : 8502822
Type : general cargo vessel
Built : 1986
Length : 168,51 m
Beam : 26,61 m
Draught : 10,97 m
Speed : 15 knots (max.speed)
Capacity : 39 051 m3
Manager : Westfal-Larsen Shipping Bergen
Flag : Singapore
Port of registry : Singapore