AMADEUS - IMO 9281592
Name : AMADEUS
Former names : Geminus ('03-'09)
IMO number : 9281592
Type : general cargo vessel
Built : 2003
Length : 86,90 m
Beam : 11,45 m
Draught : 3,79 m
Speed : 11 knots
Capacity : 3200 m3 (grain)
Owner / manager : Amadeus Schiffahrt & Spedition, Duisburg - Germany
Operator : Wijnne & Barends, Delfzijl - The Netherlands
Flag : The Netherlands
Port of registry : Delfzijl