AMBER SPIRIT - IMO 9142643-
         
         
         
         
         
             
 
Name : Amber Spirit
Former names : Brillantine ('09-'13), Morgenstond II ('06-'09), Baltic Prestige ('05-'06), AKN Prestige ('05-'05), Morgenstond II ('97-'05)
IMO number : 9142643
Type : general cargo vessel
Built : 1997
Length : 100,85 m
Beam : 14,6 m
Draught : 6,41 m
Speed : 14 knots
Capacity : 7600 m3 / 270 TEU
Manager : Amberseas Maritime Ltd., Southampton - United Kingdom
Owner : Amberspirit Shipping Ltd., Southampton - United Kingdom
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Port of registry : St. John's