ANMAR-S - IMO 9013062
Name : ANMAR-S
Former names : Fast Sim ('01-'05), Veritas ('93-'01)
New names : Eems Cobalt ('15-'..)
IMO number : 9013062
Type : general cargo vessel
Built : 1993
Length : 82,02 m
Beam : 12,40 m
Draught : 3,85 m
Speed : 11 knots
Capacity : 3341 m3
Manager : Sierra Maritiem BV, Kampen - The Netherland
Flag : The Netherlands
Port of registry : Kampen