ANTARI - IMO 9171084
Name : ANTARI
Former names : Northern Coast ('98-'02), Antari ('02-'04), Wani Cell ('04-'05)
IMO number : 9171084
Type : general cargo vessel
Built : 1998
Length : 87,9 m
Beam : 12,8 m
Draught : 5,51 m
Speed : 10,5 knots (max.speed)
Capacity : 176 TEU / 4672 m3 grain
Managing owner : Briese Schiffarts Gmbh & Co
Operator : Peak Shipping, Bergen, Norway
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Port of registry : St. John's