AQUILA J - IMO 9347827-
         
         
           
           
           
             
 
Name : AQUILA J
Former names : BBC Victoria ('13-'14), Industrial Diamond ('06-'13), launched as Aquila J until 2006
IMO number : 9347827
Type : heavy-lift vessel
Built : 2006
Length : 119,85 m
Beam : 20 m
Draught : 7,7 m
Speed : 16,5 knots
Capacity : 11 581 m3 / 516 TEU
Manager/owner : Reederei J├╝ngerhans, Haren/Ems - Germany
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Port of registry : St. John's
Extra information : Author picture 2: Michael Elias