ARCTIC ID - IMO 9125918
Name : ARCTIC ID
Former names : Lake Joy ('05-'07), Solar Oceania ('02-'05), Sun Dream ('96-'02)
IMO number : 9125918
Type : bulk carrier
Built : 1996
Length : 169,93 m
Beam : 27,2 m
Draught : 9,54 m
Speed : 13,5 knots
Capacity : 37 752 m3 grain
Manager/owner : Bidsted & CO AS
Operator : Lauritzen Bulkers A/S, Copenhagen - Denmark
Flag : Panama
Port of registry : Panama