ATHOS - IMO 9171072
Name : ATHOS
Former names : Antabe ('01-'10), Northern Lady ('97-'01)
IMO number : 9171072
Type : general cargo vessel
Built : 1997
Length : 87,97 m
Beam : 12,80 m
Draught : 5,51 m
Speed : 11,5 knots
Capacity : 4613 m3 (grain) / 176 TEU
Owner : Briese Schiffahrt, Leer - Germany
Manager : Briese Schiffahrt, Leer - Germany
Flag : Gibraltar
Port of registry : Gibraltar