AUSTANGER - IMO 8221765
Name : AUSTANGER
Former names : Star Austanger ('92-'09), Anthony Rainbow ('85-'92)
IMO number : 8221765
Type : general cargo vessel
Built : 1985
Length : 169,33 m
Beam : 26,6 m
Draught : 10,92 m
Speed : 17,3 knots (max.speed)
Capacity : 37 748 m3 / 1240 TEU
Operator : Westfal-Larsen Shipping Bergen
Flag : U.K. (Isle fof Man)
Port of registry : Douglas