BBC OSTFRIESLAND - IMO 9161182
Name : BBC OSTFRIESLAND
Former names : Delmas Nigeria ('06-'07), BBC Ostfriesland ('06-'06), Germana ('04-'06), BBC Argentina ('02-'04), Cielo Di Caracas ('01-'02), Lily Oldendorff ('00-'01), Libra Chile ('00-'00), CSAV Genova ('99-'00), Lily Oldendorff ('99-'99), Barrister (''98-'99), Lily Oldendorff ('98-'98)
IMO number : 9161182
Type : general cargo vessel
Built : 1998
Length : 153,22 m
Beam : 23,68 m
Draught : 9,73 m
Speed : 17 knots (max)
Capacity : 1302 TEU / 24 858,98 m3
Manager : Briese Schiffahrt GmbH & Co, Leer - Germany
Flag : Liberia
Port of registry : Monrovia