BOUNDER - IMO 8611192
Name : BOUNDER
Former names : Borsteler Berg ('93-'97), Hetlo ('92-'93), Bortseler Berg ('89-'92)
IMO number : 8611192
Type : general cargo vessel
Built : 1989
Length : 89,3 m
Beam : 12,5 m
Draught : 4,7 m
Speed : 11 knots
Capacity : 3983 m3 / 158 TEU
Manager/owner : Reederei Erwin Strahlmann, Brunsbuettel -Germany
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Port of registry : St. John's