CHL PROGRESSOR - IMO 8130681
Name : CHL PROGRESSOR
Former names : Therassia ('85-'89)
IMO number : 8130681
Type : general cargo vessel (BiBo = bulk in, bulk out)
Built : 1985
Length : 189,01 m
Beam : 32,24 m
Draught : 11,70 m
Speed : 13 knots (loaden)
Capacity : 40 000 ton
Manager : ChL Shipping B.V., Rotterdam - The Netherlands
Flag : Singapore
Port of registry : Singapore