CONDOCK V - IMO 8404991
Name : CONDOCK V
Former names : Este Submerger ('84-'92), Submerger ('92-'94)
IMO number : 8404991
Type : heavy lift carrier
Built : 1984
Length : 106,03 m
Beam : 19,64 m
Draught : 4,97 m
Speed : 11,5 knots
Capacity : 474 TEU / 10 477 m3 (in holds)
Owner : Harren & Partner, Bremen - Germany
Operator : Condock Befrachtungs-Gesellschaft mbH & Co.KG, Hamburg - Germany
Flag : Germany
Port of registry : Hamburg