DESERT WIND - IMO 8315140
Name : DESERT WIND
Former names : Desert Trader ('03-'10), Desert Song ('95-'03), Cassia ('88-'95), Patriotis ('85-'88)
IMO number : 8315140
Type : bulk carrier
Built : 1985
Length : 189,64 m
Beam : 30 m
Draught : 10,97 m
Speed : 14,5 knots
Capacity : 59 150 m3 (grain) / 1020 TEU
Manager / owner : Cleopatra Shipping, Athens - Greece
Flag : Greece
Port of registry : Piraeus