DRAGO J - IMO 9347839-
         
         
         
         
           
             
 
Name : DRAGO J
Former names : BBC Queensland ('13-'14), Industrial Destiny ('06-'13), launched as Drago J (until 2006)
IMO number : 9347839
Type : heavy-lift vessel
Built : 2006
Length : 119,85 m
Beam : 20 m
Draught : 7,7 m
Speed : 16,5 knots
Capacity : 11 581 m3 / 516 TEU
Owner : Reederei J├╝ngerhans, Haren/Ems - Germany
Manager : ARKON Shipping GmbH & Co. KG, Haren/Ems - Germany
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Port of registry : St. John's