EAGLE - IMO 9006435-
         
         
         
         
         
             
 
Name : EAGLE
Former names : Sea Mithril (2005-2014), Bowcliffe (1999-2005), Fast Ken (1994-1999), Bowcliffe (1992-1994)
IMO number : 9006435
Type : dry cargo vessel
Built : 1992
Length : 77,8 m
Beam : 11 m
Draught : 4 m
Speed : 8,5 knots
Capacity : 2930 m3 (grain)
Manager/owner : Absolute Shipping Limited, Maidstone (Kent) - United Kingdom
Flag : United Kingdom
Port of registry : Hull