FALCON - IMO 9006423
Name : FALCON
Former names : Hoo Falcon ('91-'06)
IMO number : 9006423
Type : general cargo vessel
Built : 1991
Length : 77,8 m
Beam : 11 m
Draught : 4.0 m
Speed : 10,4 knots
Capacity : 2920 m3 (grain)
Manager : Armac Marine Management Ltd, Rochester - U.K.
Flag : United Kingdom
Port of registry : London