FESCO ANGARA - IMO 8311156
Name : FESCO ANGARA
Former names : Angara ('88-'07), Esperansa ('85-'88)
IMO number : 8311156
Type : bulk carrier
Built : 1985
Length : 186,70 m
Beam : 28,40 m
Draught : 11,03 m
Speed : 12,6 knots (service speed laden)
Capacity : 47 5117,7 m3 (grain) / 798 TEU
Manager : FESCO (Far-Eastern Shipping Company), Russia
Flag : Vanuatu
Port of registry : Port Vila