FRI SUN - IMO 8003876
Name : FRI SUN
Former names : Fensfjord ('99-'05), Deo Volente ('95-'99), Elbstrand ('80-'95)
IMO number : 8003876
Type : general cargo vessel
Built : 1980
Length : 82,45 m
Beam : 11,30 m
Draught : 4,18 m
Speed : 9,5 knots
Capacity : 2888 m3
Owner : Fri Sun Shipping Co. N.V., Willemstad - Netherland Antilles
Manager : Kopervik Ship Management, Kopervik - Norway
Flag : Dutch Antilles
Port of registry : Willemstad