FRIDA - IMO 8417235
Name : FRIDA
Former names : Scot Pioneer ('98-'07), Silvia ('85-'98),
IMO number : 8417235
Type : general cargo vessel
Built : 1985
Length : 82,18 m
Beam : 11,30 m
Draught : 4,22 m
Speed : 10 knots
Capacity : 2904m3 (grain)
Manager/owner : Vidarshipping, Åbo - Finland
Operator : Meriaura, Turku - Finland
Flag : Finland
Port of registry : Helsingfors