FRISIUM - IMO 9013048
Name : FRISIUM
Former names : Thalassa ('92-'98)
IMO number : 9013048
Type : general cargo vessel
Built : 1992
Length : 87 m
Beam : 12,40 m
Draught : 3,74 m
Speed : 9,5 knots (loaded)
Capacity : 3500 m3 grain
Manager : Newtide, Rotterdam -The Netherlands
Flag : The Netherlands
Port of registry : Sneek