GENCO OCEAN - IMO 9450739
Name : GENCO OCEAN
Former names : Handy Ocean ('10-'10)
IMO number : 9450739
Type : bulk carrier
Built : 2010
Length : 183 m
Beam : 30 m
Draught : 9,9 m
Speed : 14 knots
Capacity : 48 765 m3
Manager / owner : Genco Shipping & Trading Limited , New York - USA
Flag : Liberia
Port of registry : Monrovia