GIESSENBORG - IMO 9155872
Name : GIESSENBORG
Former names : Baltic Erin ('99-'03), Giessenborg ('97-'99)
IMO number : 9155872
Type : general cargo vessel
Built : 1997
Length : 89,8 m
Beam : 13,6 m
Draught : 5,69 m
Speed : 12 knots
Capacity : 5628 m3 (Grain) / 261 TEU
Manager : Wagenborg shipping bv, Delfzijl - The Netherlands
Flag : The Netherlands Antilles
Port of registry : Willemstad