GLOBAL HELIOS - IMO 9349980
Name : GLOBAL HELIOS
Former names : Ostedijk ('06-'07), Fly ('06-'06), Sider Fly ('06-'06)
IMO number : 9349980
Type : general cargo vessel
Built : 2006
Length : 119,95 m
Beam : 16,80 m
Draught : 6,3 m
Speed : 11 knots
Capacity : 9827 m3 (grain)
Owner : Global Hanseatic Shipping GmbH
Manager : KG Fisser & V. Doornum GmBh&Co, Hamburg, Germany
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Port of registry : St. John's