GLOBAL HESTIA - IMO 9350006
Name : GLOBAL HESTIA
Former names : Tide ('07-'10), Sider Tide (07-'07)
IMO number : 9350006
Type : general cargo vessel
Built : 2007
Length : 119,95 m
Beam : 16,80 m
Draught : 6,3 m
Speed : 11,5 knots
Capacity : 9827 m3 (grain)
Manager : Global Hanseatic Shipping GmbH & Co.KG, Hamburg - Germany
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Port of registry : St. John's