GRANAT - IMO 9004499
Name : GRANAT
Former names : Socol 4 ('08-'11), Romny ('05-'08), Sofrana Kermadec ('04-'05), Romny ('04-'04), Socol 4 ('02-'04), Sofrana Kermadec ('01-'02), Capitaine Kermadec (''97-'01), Socol 4 ('96-'97), Fong Soon ('95-'96), Tiger Star ('95-'96), Socol 4 ('92-'95)
IMO number : 9004499
Type : general cargo vessel
Built : 1992
Length : 113,12 m
Beam : 18,90 m
Draught : 8,54 m
Speed : 13,5 knots
Capacity : 12 581 m3 grain / 190 TEU
Owner : Euroafrica Shipping Lines Cyprus, Limassol - Cyprus
Manager : Unicom Management Services, Limassol - Cyprus
Flag : Cyprus
Port of registry : Limassol