HARVEST RISING - IMO 9119995
Name : HARVEST RISING
Former names : Mathios ('03-'10), Forward 3 ('96-'03)
IMO number : 9119995
Type : bulk carrier
Built : 1996
Length : 189,80 m
Beam : 31 m
Draught : 11,60 m
Speed : 15 knots
Capacity : 59 820 m3 (grain)
Owner : HRI Shipping Company Lmited
Manager : Wilhelmsen Shipmanagement Usa, Pasadena Tx - U.s.a.
Flag : Marshall Islands
Port of registry : Majuro