INDUSTRIAL ROYAL - IMO 9267754-
         
         
         
         
         
             
 
Name : INDUSTRIAL ROYAL
Former names : HR Resolution ('11-'15), Beluga Resolution (until 2011)
IMO number : 9267754
Type : heavy-lift box-hold MPP tweendecker
Built : 2005
Length : 134,55 m
Beam : 21,50 m
Draught : 7,95 m
Speed : 14 knots
Capacity : 13 875 m3 / 547 TEU
Operator : Intermarine, Houston - USA
Manager : Peter Döhle Schiffahrts KG, Hamburg - Germany
Flag : Liberia
Port of registry : Monrovia