IRIS 1 - IMO 7910838
Name : IRIS 1
Former names : Fast Sim ('92-'97), Opal ('88-'92), Larissasee ('80-'88)
IMO number : 7910838
Type : general cargo vessel
Built : 1980
Length : 81,34 m
Beam : 10,04 m
Draught : 3,57 m
Speed : 9 knots
Capacity : 2548 m3
Owner : Novemar Limited
Flag : Malta
Port of registry : Valletta