JAN VAN GENT - IMO 9456721-
         
         
         
         
         
             
 
Name : JAN VAN GENT
Former names : Nordana Madeleine (2014-2016), Jan Van Gent (2009-2014)
IMO number : 9456721
Type : general cargo vessel
Built : 2009
Length : 142,95 m
Beam : 18,9 m
Draught : 7,95 m
Speed : 18 knots
Capacity : 17 245 m3 / 686 TEU
Manager : Wagenborg Shipping, Delfzijl - The Netherlands
Owner : C.V. Rederij B.J. Kok, Delfzijl, Netherlands
Flag : The Netherlands
Port of registry : Alkmaar