KAIE - IMO 8906298
Name : KAIE
Former names : Eversmeer ('97-'05), Cady ('93-'97), Skagern ('90-'93)
IMO number : 8906298
Type : general cargo vessel
Built : 1990
Length : 88,25 m
Beam : 13,17 m
Draught : 5,45 m
Speed : 12 knots
Capacity : 5663 m3 (grain) / 132 TEU
Manager : Klip Marine Shipmanagement Ltd., Tallinn, Estonia
Operator : Hansa Shipping OÜ, Tallinn, Estonia.
Flag : Malta
Port of registry : Valletta