KASTEELBORG - IMO 9155937
Name : KASTEELBORG
Former names : Normed Izmir ('05-'07), Kasteelborg ('98-'05)
IMO number : 9155937
Type : general cargo vessel
Built : 1998
Length : 130,65 m
Beam : 15,87 m
Draught : 7,46 m
Speed : 15,5 knots
Capacity : 12 034 m3 (Grain) / 494 TEU
Manager / owner : Wagenborg shipping bv, Delfzijl - The Netherlands
Flag : The Netherlands
Port of registry : Delfzijl