KATHARINA SIEMER - IMO 8509820
Name : KATHARINA SIEMER
Former names : Katharina S ('95-'99), RMS Hispania ('93-'95), Katharina Siemer ('85-'93)
New names : Maureen S. ('13-'..)
IMO number : 8509820
Type : general cargo vessel
Built : 1985
Length : 87,96 m
Beam : 11,52 m
Draught : 5,35 m
Speed : 10 knots
Capacity : 3993 m3 / 70 TEU
Owner : Reederei Siemer KG, Lübeck - Germany
Manager : Kurt Siemer, Lübeck - Germany
Flag : Cyprus
Port of registry : Limassol