KRISTIN D - IMO 9163582 -
         
         
         
         
           
             
 
Name : KRISTIN D
Former names : Seawheel express ('05-'08), Jetstream ('04-'05), Heerestraat (until 2004)
IMO number : 9163582
Type : general cargo vessel
Built : 1997
Length : 90,60 m
Beam : 13,85 m
Draught : 4,29 m
Speed : 13,5 knots
Capacity : 3879,4 m3 / 205 TEU
Owner : Vaagebulk IV KS, Bergen - Norway
Manager : Vaage Shipmanagement, Bergen - Norway
Operator : Wagle Chartering AS, Moss - Norway
5Flag : Bahamas
Port of registry : Nassau