KURUOGLU III - IMO 8512047
Name : KURUOGLU III
Former names : Kuruoglu I ('97-'98), Mertkan Aksu ('92-'97), Uzundemir ('90-'92), launched as Hudem ('90)
IMO number : 8512047
Type : general cargo vessel
Built : 1990
Length : 108,73 m
Beam : 16 m
Draught : 6,80 m
Speed : 7,75 knots
Capacity : 10 290 m3 (grain)
Manager : Kuruoglu Denizcilik -Turqey
Flag : Turkey
Port of registry : Istanbul