LYSBRIS SEAWAYS - IMO 9144263-
         
           
           
           
           
             
 
Name : LYSBRIS SEAWAYS
Former names : Lysbris ('99-'14)
IMO number : 9144263
Type : dry cargo ship / container ship
Built : 1999
Length : 129 m
Beam : 18,03 m
Draught : 6,60 m
Speed : 16 knots
Capacity : 7352 m3 (bales) / 160 TEU
Manager/owner : DFDS (Det Forenede Dampskibs-Selskab) Logistics Rederi AS, Oslo - Norway
Operator : DFDS Seaways, Oslo - Norway
Flag : Norway
Port of registry : Oslo
Extra information : The picture was taken by Paul Van Wezemael.