MARINA STAR - IMO 7522239
Name : MARINA STAR
Former names : Georgio B ('90-'90)
IMO number : 7522239
Type : general cargo vessel
Built : 1990
Length : 119 m
Beam : 16,09 m
Draught : 6,64 m
Speed : 14 knots
Capacity : 6500 ton / 379 TEU
Owner : Brointermed Lines Ltd., Harwich, United Kingdomy
Flag : Bahamas
Port of registry : Nassau