MAUREEN S. - IMO 8509820 -
         
       
         
         
         
             
 
Name : MAUREEN S.
Former names : Katharina Siemer ('99-'13), Katharina S ('95-'99), RMS Hispania ('93-'95), Katharina Siemer (until 1993)
IMO number : 8509820
Type : general cargo vessel
Built : 1985
Length : 87,96 m
Beam : 11,52 m
Draught : 5,35 m
Speed : 10 knots
Capacity : 3993 m3 / 70 TEU
Manager/owner : Reederei Kevin S., Seevetal - Germany
Flag : Cyprus
Port of registry : Limassol