MCL ANTWERPEN - IMO 9138666
Name : MCL Antwerpen
Former names : Hannes C ('09-'09), Normed Istanbul ('08-'09), Hannes C ('04-''08), Aries ('02-'04), P&O Nedlloyd Corsica ('98-'02), Nedlloyd Corsica ('96-'98), built as Aries
IMO number : 9138666
Type : general cargo vessel
Build : 1996
Length : 126,64 m
Beam : 20,18 m
Draught : 6,40 m
Speed : 12 knots
Capacity : 9410 m3 (grain) / 740 TEU (twenty feet equivalent unit)
Manager : Werse Bereederungs GMBH, Münster, Germany
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Port of registry : London